Parts for Volkswagen
The Volkswagen parts section contains 21 items across eight categories: spark plugs (4), poly-V belts (3), wiper blades (3), shock absorbers (2), as well as air and cabin filters, control arms and ball joints, hydraulic lifters and pushrods. Brands represented include Bosch, VAG, Mann+Hummel, Gates, NGK, Lemforder, INA and Kayaba. This selection is suitable for owners of Golf V, Jetta III, Touran, Caddy III, as well as related models Audi A3 and TT, SEAT Altea and Leon, Skoda Octavia. It includes both consumables such as the NGK 1675 PFR7S8EG spark plug or the Mann+Hummel C35154 air filter, and suspension parts — the Kayaba 335808 shock absorber, the Lemforder 2718401 strut mount, the Lemforder 2991601 control arm bushing.
When selecting, check the generation and engine: the NGK 1675 PFR7S8EG and BKR6E 6962 spark plugs are designed for different engines, and the Kayaba 335808 shock absorber fits the Golf V, Touran, Octavia and Audi A3 from 2003 onward. For belts, length and number of ribs matter — for example Gates 6PK1113. Compare the VAG original with Bosch, Lemforder, INA and Mann+Hummel equivalents by fitment in the product listing.
Models Volkswagen
Parts for Volkswagen
Other parts
Victor Reinz 143212001Cylinder head bolt kit
NGK 48042Ignition Coil
VAG 038 103 714 ACamshaft mounting bolt
Febi 07190Exhaust system nut 7190
Masuma MOX202Radiator Cap 1.1 kg/cm2Frequently asked questions
How do I know whether an NGK spark plug will fit my Volkswagen engine?
Check the plug number and heat rating against the specification for your engine: the catalog lists NGK 1675 PFR7S8EG and NGK 6962 BKR6E — these are different items for different engines.
How do Kayaba 335808 shock absorbers differ from genuine VAG?
The Kayaba 335808 is a front gas shock absorber for the Audi A3, Golf V, Touran and Octavia from 2003 onward; the genuine VAG part is matched to the factory suspension setup, while equivalents should be checked by fitment in the product listing.
Will the Gates 6PK1113 poly-V belt fit my Volkswagen?
Go by the number of ribs and the belt length: 6PK1113 is a six-rib belt; check these parameters and the fitment by model and engine in the product listing.
NGK 1675
NGK 6458
NGK 6962
Bosch 0242236565
Denso KJ20DRM11
NGK 93231
NGK 97153
Gates 6PK1113
Dayco 6PK1555
Gates 6PK1735
INA 534006510
Dayco 6PK1736
VAG N90316801
VAG 03C 109 293
VAG WHT 002 789
VAG N 910 200 01
Mann+Hummel HU 719/7 X
Mann+Hummel W6101
Mann+Hummel W71283
Mann+Hummel W71294
Filtron OE671
Bosch 3397118979
Bosch 3397007187
Bosch 3397007555
Bosch 3397007638
Victor Reinz 713588400
Victor Reinz 713758300
Victor Reinz 613428000
BORSEHUNG b12229
BORSEHUNG B18827
BORSEHUNG b12822
BORSEHUNG B12828
Gates 5016
BORSEHUNG b17991
Vika 11220603001